Navigation
Details of our pre-school provision and wrap-around care can be found in the 'About us' tab.
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Miss Jo Grundy - Headteacher

Mrs Sue Lloyd - Deputy Headteacher

 

Miss Lisa Evans - Lead School Secretary

Mrs Bev Griffith - School Secretary

 

Mrs Angela Youd - Additional Learning Needs Coordinator

Mrs Sarah Jones - Lead Pastoral Support

Mrs Alison Mason - PPA Teacher

 

Infant Department Teachers

Mrs Vanessa Squire - Senior Leader & Nursery / Reception Teacher (Dosbarth Coch)

Miss Hayley Brown - Nursery / Reception Teacher (Dosbarth Melyn) 

Miss Farrade Sheikholeslami - Year 1 Teacher (Dosbarth Porffor)

Miss Elizabeth Davies - Year 1 Teacher (Dasbarth Gwyrdd)

Miss Ceri Gittins - Year 2 Teacher (Dosbarth Aur)

Miss Gemma Esp - Senior Leader & Year 2 Teacher (Dosbarth Arian)

 

Infant Department Teaching Assistants

Miss Kayleigh Moore - Nursery / Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Coch)

Mrs Tracy Watson - Nursery / Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Melyn)

Mrs Olwen Clayton - Nursery/ Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Coch & Melyn)

Mrs Debbie Jones - Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Porffor)

Miss Karen Owen - Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Gwyrdd) 

Mrs Claire Crewe - Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Aur)

Mrs Lucy Roberts - Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Arian)

 

Infant Department Speech & Language Resource (Dosbarth Gwyn)

Mr Jamie Harrison - Teacher

Mrs Davina Jones - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Hill - Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Harry - Teaching Assistant

 

Junior Department Teachers

Mrs Nicola Lear - Year 3 Teacher (Dosbarth Conwy)

Mrs Helen Williams - Senior Leader & Year 3 Teacher (Dosbarth Ceiriog)

Mr Rob Parry - Year 4 Teacher (Dosbarth Tegid)

Mrs Rebecca Lloyd - Year 4 Teacher (Dosbarth Brenig)

Mr Deri Jones – Yesr 5 Teacher (Dosbarth Berwyn)  

Miss Cerys Owens – Year 5 Teacher (Dosbarth Tryfan) 

Mr Andrew Peters - Year 6 Teacher (Dosbarth Cadair Idris)

Mrs Alison Birkbeck - Senior Leader & Year 6 Teacher (Dosbarth Yr Wyddfa)

 

Junior Department Teaching Assistants

Miss Kate Rudalska - Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Conwy & Ceririog)

Mrs Paula White - Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Tegid & Brenig) 

Mrs Gail Morris - Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Berwyn & Tryfan)

Mrs Diane Millington - Year 6 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Cadair Idris & Yr Wyddfa)

Miss Dawn Kenyon - 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant (Year 3 & 5)

 

Junior Department Speech & Language Resource (Dosbarth Menai)

Miss Kylie Watkins - Teacher

Mrs Helen Walker - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Scales-Moon - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Swindley - Teaching Assistant

 

Mid-day Supervisory Staff

Miss Sharon Barker

Miss Jade Barker

Miss Amanda Davies

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Lyndsay Davies - Infant Cook

Mrs Julie Roberts - Infant Catering Assistant

Mrs Anthea Rogers - Junior Cook

Mrs Louise Moss - Junior Catering Assistant

Mrs Cassie Thomas - Junior Catering Assistant

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Sarah Jones

Mrs Sharon Ellis

Miss Kayleigh Moore

Mrs Tracy Watson

 

Caretaker

Mr Dave Husbands

 

Cleaners

Mrs Christine Hughes

Miss Keely Roberts

Mrs Enfys Butler

Miss Tracey Jones

Miss Lisa Burgess


Top