Navigation
The Reception and Secondary School Admission Rounds for 2023 are now open. Thank you
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Miss Jo Grundy - Headteacher

Mr Sean Wade (Acting Headteacher)

Mrs Sue Lloyd - Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Bev Griffith - School Secretary

 

Mrs Sarah Jones - Lead Pastoral Support

Mrs Peri Murphy - ALNCo

 

Infant Department Teachers

Mr Jamie Harrison - Nursery Teacher (Dasbarth Glas)

Miss Farrade Sheikholeslami - Nursery / Reception Teacher (Dosbarth Coch)

Miss Elizabeth Davies - Nursery / Reception Teacher (Dosbarth Melyn) 

Mrs Vanessa Squire - Year 1 / Year 2 (Dosbarth Gwyrdd)

Miss Ceri Gittins - Year 1 / Year 2 (Dosbarth Aur)

Miss Gemma Esp - Year 1 / Year 2 (Dosbarth Arian)

 

Infant Department Teaching Assistants

Mrs Olwen Clayton - Nursery/ Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Glas)

Miss Karen Owen - Nursery/ Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Glas)

Mrs Kimberley Thomas - Nursery 1:1 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Glas)

Miss Amanda Davies - Nursery/ Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Coch)

Mrs Lisa Blake - Nursery/Reception 1:1 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Coch)

Miss Kayleigh Moore - Nursery / Reception Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Melyn)

Mrs Ailsa Hitchcock - Year 1 / 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Gwyrdd)

Mrs Nicky Kershaw - Year 1 / 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Aur)

Mrs Debbie Mills - Year 1 / 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Aur)

Mrs Debbie Jones - Year 1 / 2 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Arian)

 

Infant Department Speech & Language Resource (Dosbarth Gwyn)

Mrs Lisa Rowlands - Teacher

Mrs Davina Jones - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Hill - Teaching Assistant

Miss Dawn Kenyon - Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Scales - Teaching Assistant

 

Junior Department Teachers

Mrs Nicola Lear - Year 3 Teacher (Dosbarth Conwy)

Miss Cerys Owens - Year 3 Teacher (Dosbarth Ceiriog)

Mrs Helen Williams - Senior Leader & Year 4 Teacher (Dosbarth Brenig)

Mr Deri Jones – Year 4 Teacher (Dosbarth Tegid)  

Mr Rob Parry - Year 5 Teacher (Dosbarth Berwyn)

Mrs Rebecca Lloyd – Year 5 Teacher (Dosbarth Tryfan) 

Mr Andrew Peters - Year 6 Teacher (Dosbarth Cadair Idris)

Mrs Alison Birkbeck - Senior Leader & Year 6 Teacher (Dosbarth Yr Wyddfa)

 

Junior Department Teaching Assistants

Miss Kate Rudalska - Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Conwy & Ceiriog)

Mrs Claire Crewe - Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Tegid & Brenig) 

Mrs Paula White - Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Tegid & Brenig) 

Mrs Diane Millington - Year 6 Teaching Assistant (Dosbarth Cadair Idris & Yr Wyddfa)

Miss Sharon Barker - 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant (Years 3, 4 & 5)

Miss Kirsty Johns - 1:1 support Teaching Assistant (Maternity cover)

 

Junior Department Speech & Language Resource (Dosbarth Menai)

Miss Kylie Watkins - Teacher

Mrs Helen Walker - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Swindley - Teaching Assistant

 

Mid-day Supervisory Staff

Mrs Sharon Ellis

Miss Lisa Burgess

Ms Natalie Woods

Ms Emma Evans

 

Catering Staff

Mrs Lyndsay Davies - Infant Cook

Mrs Lorraine Rowley - Infant Catering Assistant

Mrs Chrissy Jones- Junior Cook

Mrs Louise Moss - Junior Catering Assistant

Miss Kim Sides - Junior Catering Assistant

 

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Kate Rudalska - Manager

Mrs Sharon Ellis

Miss Sharon Barker

 

Caretaker

Mr Phil Edwards

 

Cleaners

Mrs Enfys Butler

Miss Tracey Jones

Miss Shannon Jones

Miss Lisa Burgess

Miss Kamila Wlazinska

 

 


Top